Liberty National 2019 - Rookie Division

8 under rookie - 43-47

  • 1st Place - Sam Leininger of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Brycen Pinckney of Team of Hard Knox

  • 3rd Place - Kameron Cushman of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Fletcher headley of Foust elite

  • 5th Place - Baylie Wieneke of Ottawa Mat Masters

  • 6th Place - Landon Moro of Southwest Timberwolves

8 under rookie - 47-51

  • 1st Place - Cole Martin of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - LANDON BIERMANN of Eierman Elite

  • 3rd Place - Maxwell Young of Team Grind House

  • 4th Place - Tucker Barnes of Polo Youth Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Jonathan Holzapel of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Kholden House of Buchanan County Wrestling Club

8 under rookie - 52-57

  • 1st Place - Jaxon Fincher of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Sawyer Sullins of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Laken Dallas of Polo Youth Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Tyler Hecker of Buchanan County Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Ethan Deveney of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 6th Place - Owen Brenneman of Cougar Kids Wrestling Club

8 under rookie - 54-59

  • 1st Place - Isaac Murphy of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Brayden Closser of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Victoria powers of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 4th Place - Ashtin Marco of Northeast Jr. Rockets

  • 5th Place - Gideon Grove of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

  • 6th Place - Skyy Cordova of Cougar Kids Wrestling Club

8 under rookie - 59-61

  • 1st Place - Antonio Guebara of Maize Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Charles Thacher of Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Eli Knapp of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Ryker Baker of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

 

8 under rookie - 60-63

  • 1st Place - Christopher Hotchkiss of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Holbrook Fowler of Team Grindhouse

  • 3rd Place - Behrett Lorenson of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 4th Place - Stratton Smiley of Polo Youth Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Cole Jackson of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Wes Devine of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

8 under rookie - 69-70

  • 1st Place - Alexander Dewberry of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 2nd Place - Ivan King of Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Zion Mondaine of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

  • 4th Place - Meyers Cannon of Cougar Kids Wrestling Club

8 under rookie - 75-80

  • 1st Place - Knox Heston of Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - donnie cruz of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Kyler Riley of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

8 under rookie - 120-120

  • 1st Place - Orlando Hogan Jr of Team of Hard Knox

8 & 10 rookie - 120-123

  • 1st Place - Orlando Hogan Jr of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Gavin Schoenfelder of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

10 under rookie - 55-59

  • 1st Place - Mia Anderson of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 2nd Place - Bradley Campster of Renegade Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Creed Amato of Neosho Youth Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Brodee Crosby of Pali Elite

  • 5th Place - Preston Cash of Willard Youth Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Freedom Hurt of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

10 under rookie - 61-65

  • 1st Place - Trenton Barraclough of Ottawa Mat Masters

  • 2nd Place - Emmett Lorenson of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Jameson Marshall of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Kavion Turner of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

  • 5th Place - paloma juarez of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Brayden Hunter of Platte County Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 66-69

  • 1st Place - Korbin Howe of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Gavin Cziria of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 3rd Place - Trenton Parrish of Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Avery Young of Macon Youth Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Lincoln Yackanech of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Paxton Bennett of Platte County Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 69-75

  • 1st Place - Jaxson Shute of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Demarcus Rojas of Maize Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Cooper Stephenson of Team Grindhouse

  • 4th Place - Keaton Brown of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

  • 5th Place - Brody Mitchell of Neosho Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Paydon Bennett of Platte County Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 74-78

  • 1st Place - Phillip Bowers of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Grant Armentrout of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Jack Johnson of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Robson Hanna-White of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Dominic Driggs of Jr Titans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 80-87

  • 1st Place - Brock Curtis of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Emerson Young of Macon Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Elijah Beasley of Jr Titans

  • 4th Place - Andy Gray of Cougar Kids Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Drew West of Team Grindhouse

  • 6th Place - Jarrod Haerer of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 88-96

  • 1st Place - Chance Fairchild of Jr Titans

  • 2nd Place - Reece Dixon of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

  • 3rd Place - Carli Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Donavin Murry of Pontiac Huskies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 95-99

  • 1st Place - Jaxon Ertel of Unaffiliated

  • 2nd Place - Jokobii McRae of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - ALYSSA JACKSON of McDonald County Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Sebastian Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 123-123

  • 1st Place - Gavin Schoenfelder of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 under rookie - 168-168

  • 1st Place - K`lyn Curtis of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 &n 12 rookie - 154-170

  • 1st Place - K`lyn Curtis of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Heather Lippincott of Bolivar youth wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 under rookie - 73-78

  • 1st Place - Audrin McElvain of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Creighton Daniels of Unattached

  • 3rd Place - Rowan Bradford of Jr Titans

  • 4th Place - Santana Henderson of Team of Hard Knox

  • 5th Place - Holly Thacher of Oskaloosa Kids Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 under rookie - 80-85

  • 1st Place - TJ CAMPSTER of Renegade Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Jonah Hicks of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Colton Ray of Ottawa Mat Masters

  • 4th Place - Alessandra Brewer of Team Grind House

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 under rookie - 87-95

  • 1st Place - Anthony Circo of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 2nd Place - Kamora Merchant of Eierman Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 under rookie - 102-110

  • 1st Place - Angelina Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Rylin Beatty of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Ellyse Lorenson of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 4th Place - Michael Hopson of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 under rookie - 113-116

  • 1st Place - Berk Boyer of Warren Pride, Michigan

  • 2nd Place - Cole Johnson of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Nolan Heaivilin of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 under rookie - 120-131

  • 1st Place - Donovan Hodges of Unattached

  • 2nd Place - Lucas O`Brien of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Brody Martin of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestling

12 under rookie - 153-153

  • 1st Place - Heather Lippincott of Bolivar youth wrestling

 

686.jpeg
689.jpeg
693.jpeg
698.jpeg
697.jpeg
700.jpeg
691.jpeg
692.jpeg
673.jpeg
678.jpeg
703.jpeg
694.jpeg
687.jpeg
699.jpeg
696.jpeg
695.jpeg
685.jpeg
688.jpeg
675.jpeg
681.jpeg
images.jpg
690.jpeg
680.jpeg
674.jpeg
683.jpeg
677.jpeg
679.jpeg
676.jpeg